218 Normandy E Unit 218E Delray Beach, FL 33484
Kings Point NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $70,147 - $108,000
1
Bed
2
Baths
786
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 218 Normandy E Unit 218E, Delray Beach, FL 33484 and is currently estimated at $83,037, approximately $105 per square foot. 218 Normandy E Unit 218E is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Orchard View Elementary School, Spanish River Community High School, and Carver Community Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2003
Sold by
Stewart James S
Bought by
Goodman Leo
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2002
Sold by
Caspi Joseph and Caspi Minnie
Bought by
Stewart James S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 1997
Sold by
Finkelstein Frieda
Bought by
Caspi Joseph
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goodman Leo | $30,000 | Seacrest Title Company | |
| Stewart James S | $21,000 | Seacrest Title Company | |
| Caspi Joseph | $17,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Map