218 Oak Hills Dr Durham, NC 27712
North Durham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $390,000 - $425,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,945
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 218 Oak Hills Dr, Durham, NC 27712 and is currently estimated at $405,144, approximately $208 per square foot. 218 Oak Hills Dr is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Eno Valley Elementary, George L Carrington Middle, and Northern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2021
Sold by
Stacy Stone Properties Llc
Bought by
Delaney Amyjoyce M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$252,000
Outstanding Balance
$228,155
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$176,989
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2020
Sold by
Moore Barbara E
Bought by
Stacy Slone Properties Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$187,500
Interest Rate
3%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Delaney Amyjoyce M | $344,000 | None Available | |
| Stacy Slone Properties Llc | $210,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Delaney Amyjoyce M | $252,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Stacy Slone Properties Llc | $187,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,530 | $356,087 | $137,000 | $219,087 |
| 2024 | $2,955 | $211,870 | $58,112 | $153,758 |
| 2023 | $2,775 | $211,870 | $58,112 | $153,758 |
| 2022 | $2,712 | $211,870 | $58,112 | $153,758 |
| 2021 | $2,699 | $211,870 | $58,112 | $153,758 |
| 2020 | $2,635 | $211,870 | $58,112 | $153,758 |
| 2019 | $2,635 | $211,870 | $58,112 | $153,758 |
| 2018 | $2,020 | $148,918 | $42,980 | $105,938 |
| 2017 | $2,005 | $148,918 | $42,980 | $105,938 |
| 2016 | $1,938 | $148,918 | $42,980 | $105,938 |
| 2015 | $1,999 | $144,435 | $54,699 | $89,736 |
| 2014 | $1,999 | $144,435 | $54,699 | $89,736 |
Source: Public Records
Map