Seller's Agent in 2012
Les Walden
The Les Walden Team
(864) 985-1234
134 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $384,000 - $542,000
This home is located at 218 Old Dacusville Rd, Easley, SC 29640 since 25 September 2012 and is currently estimated at $466,674, approximately $176 per square foot. This property was built in 2012. 218 Old Dacusville Rd is a home located in Pickens County with nearby schools including Dacusville Elementary School, Dacusville Middle School, and Pickens High School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcwhorter Cody J | $200,857 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcwhorter Cody J | $207,485 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/25/2012 09/25/12 | For Sale | $197,133 | 0.0% | $75 / Sq Ft |
| 08/28/2012 08/28/12 | Sold | $197,133 | -- | $75 / Sq Ft |
| 08/28/2012 08/28/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,247 | $11,290 | $960 | $10,330 |
| 2024 | $1,247 | $9,820 | $840 | $8,980 |
| 2023 | $1,180 | $9,820 | $840 | $8,980 |
| 2022 | $1,155 | $9,570 | $840 | $8,730 |
| 2021 | $1,161 | $9,570 | $840 | $8,730 |
| 2020 | $980 | $9,572 | $840 | $8,732 |
| 2019 | $1,000 | $9,570 | $840 | $8,730 |
| 2018 | $915 | $8,320 | $840 | $7,480 |
| 2017 | $891 | $8,320 | $840 | $7,480 |
| 2015 | $894 | $8,320 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2012
Les Walden
The Les Walden Team
(864) 985-1234
134 Total Sales
Source: Western Upstate Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 20135811
APN: 5121-00-57-0006
Ask me questions while you tour the home.