Estimated Value: $158,000 - $411,401
Studio
--
Bath
1,353
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 218 Parker Rd, Casar, NC 28020 and is currently estimated at $284,701, approximately $210 per square foot. 218 Parker Rd is a home located in Cleveland County with nearby schools including Casar Elementary School, Burns Middle, and Burns High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2013
Sold by
Cfa M Inc
Bought by
Cmh Homes Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2013
Sold by
Cook Billy Wayne
Bought by
Cmh Homes Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cmh Homes Inc | $40,000 | None Available | |
| Cmh Homes Inc | $10,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $979 | $284,285 | $194,180 | $90,105 |
| 2024 | $929 | $195,621 | $134,387 | $61,234 |
| 2023 | $924 | $195,621 | $134,387 | $61,234 |
| 2022 | $924 | $195,621 | $134,387 | $61,234 |
| 2021 | $965 | $195,621 | $134,387 | $61,234 |
| 2020 | $815 | $159,705 | $109,710 | $49,995 |
| 2019 | $836 | $159,705 | $109,710 | $49,995 |
| 2018 | $854 | $159,705 | $109,710 | $49,995 |
| 2017 | $852 | $159,705 | $109,710 | $49,995 |
| 2016 | $815 | $159,705 | $109,710 | $49,995 |
| 2015 | $852 | $151,736 | $91,283 | $60,453 |
| 2014 | $855 | $151,736 | $91,283 | $60,453 |
Source: Public Records
Map