218 Peed Smith Rd Hamilton, GA 31811
Estimated Value: $206,000 - $251,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,350
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 218 Peed Smith Rd, Hamilton, GA 31811 and is currently estimated at $224,239, approximately $166 per square foot. 218 Peed Smith Rd is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Mulberry Creek Elementary School, Harris County Carver Middle School, and Creekside School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2019
Sold by
Boyd Cody A
Bought by
Durocher Darryl K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2014
Sold by
Williams David C
Bought by
Boyd Cody A and Boyd Jaime C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,429
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2004
Sold by
Mccune Barry D
Bought by
Williams David C and Williams Melanie C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2001
Bought by
Mccune Barry D
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Durocher Darryl K | $157,000 | -- | |
| Boyd Cody A | $113,000 | -- | |
| Williams David C | $110,500 | -- | |
| Mccune Barry D | $90,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Boyd Cody A | $115,429 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,150 | $69,882 | $6,335 | $63,547 |
| 2024 | $1,902 | $65,837 | $9,514 | $56,323 |
| 2023 | $1,906 | $65,990 | $9,514 | $56,476 |
| 2022 | $1,906 | $65,990 | $9,514 | $56,476 |
| 2021 | $1,733 | $57,298 | $9,514 | $47,784 |
| 2020 | $1,733 | $57,298 | $9,514 | $47,784 |
| 2019 | $1,259 | $45,654 | $7,012 | $38,642 |
| 2018 | $1,284 | $45,654 | $7,012 | $38,642 |
| 2017 | $1,285 | $45,654 | $7,012 | $38,642 |
| 2016 | $1,143 | $44,118 | $7,012 | $37,106 |
| 2015 | $1,145 | $44,118 | $7,012 | $37,106 |
| 2014 | $1,099 | $42,202 | $7,012 | $35,190 |
| 2013 | -- | $43,955 | $8,764 | $35,190 |
Source: Public Records
Map