218 Pineridge Dr High Point, NC 27262
Greater High Point NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $251,874 - $298,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,792
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 218 Pineridge Dr, High Point, NC 27262 and is currently estimated at $277,969, approximately $155 per square foot. 218 Pineridge Dr is a home located in Guilford County with nearby schools including Oak View Elementary School, Ferndale Middle School, and High Point Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2019
Sold by
Heart Aspen Properties Llc
Bought by
Rocha Janet Cristina
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 1993
Bought by
Laczenski Edward J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rocha Janet Cristina | $20,000 | None Available | |
| Laczenski Edward J | $90,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,177 | $158,000 | $27,000 | $131,000 |
| 2024 | $2,177 | $158,000 | $27,000 | $131,000 |
| 2023 | $2,177 | $158,000 | $27,000 | $131,000 |
| 2022 | $2,130 | $158,000 | $27,000 | $131,000 |
| 2021 | $1,902 | $138,000 | $22,500 | $115,500 |
| 2020 | $1,902 | $138,000 | $22,500 | $115,500 |
| 2019 | $1,902 | $138,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,892 | $138,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,892 | $138,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,795 | $128,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,805 | $128,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,836 | $128,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map