218 Pratt St Mansfield, MA 02048
Estimated Value: $600,385 - $644,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,246
Sq Ft
$496/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 218 Pratt St, Mansfield, MA 02048 and is currently estimated at $617,596, approximately $495 per square foot. 218 Pratt St is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Everett W. Robinson Elementary School, Jordan/Jackson Elementary School, and Harold L. Qualters Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2025
Sold by
Mcnair Robert
Bought by
Gold Digger We T and Gold Mcnair
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2019
Sold by
Mcnair John H Est
Bought by
Mcnair Robert
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gold Digger We T | -- | -- | |
| Gold Digger We T | -- | -- | |
| Mcnair Robert | -- | -- | |
| Mcnair Robert | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,571 | $498,900 | $217,700 | $281,200 |
| 2024 | $6,354 | $470,700 | $240,600 | $230,100 |
| 2023 | $6,221 | $441,500 | $240,600 | $200,900 |
| 2022 | $6,022 | $397,000 | $222,800 | $174,200 |
| 2021 | $5,619 | $365,800 | $176,700 | $189,100 |
| 2020 | $5,533 | $360,200 | $176,700 | $183,500 |
| 2019 | $5,065 | $332,800 | $140,000 | $192,800 |
| 2018 | $4,631 | $296,800 | $126,400 | $170,400 |
| 2017 | $4,544 | $302,500 | $122,700 | $179,800 |
| 2016 | $4,349 | $282,200 | $103,900 | $178,300 |
| 2015 | $3,929 | $253,500 | $103,900 | $149,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map