218 Reeds Ln Everson, WA 98247
Estimated Value: $570,135 - $664,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,656
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 218 Reeds Ln, Everson, WA 98247 and is currently estimated at $617,034, approximately $232 per square foot. 218 Reeds Ln is a home located in Whatcom County with nearby schools including Everson Elementary School, Nooksack Elementary School, and Sumas Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2004
Sold by
Jontek Llc
Bought by
Henson Jan and Faber Nadine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$176,000
Outstanding Balance
$86,437
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$530,597
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Henson Jan | $220,000 | Stewart Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Henson Jan | $176,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,898 | $526,529 | $206,910 | $319,619 |
| 2024 | $4,897 | $509,823 | $198,000 | $311,823 |
| 2023 | $4,897 | $523,909 | $154,962 | $368,947 |
| 2022 | $4,370 | $471,999 | $139,608 | $332,391 |
| 2021 | $4,044 | $390,087 | $115,380 | $274,707 |
| 2020 | $3,885 | $317,151 | $93,807 | $223,344 |
| 2019 | $3,300 | $317,151 | $93,807 | $223,344 |
| 2018 | $4,047 | $304,280 | $90,000 | $214,280 |
| 2017 | $3,627 | $279,438 | $104,400 | $175,038 |
| 2016 | $3,396 | $257,850 | $96,300 | $161,550 |
| 2015 | -- | $247,537 | $92,880 | $154,657 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map