218 River Beach Dr Ormond Beach, FL 32176
Estimated Value: $355,000 - $381,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,436
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 218 River Beach Dr, Ormond Beach, FL 32176 and is currently estimated at $370,292, approximately $257 per square foot. 218 River Beach Dr is a home located in Volusia County with nearby schools including Ormond Beach Middle School, Seabreeze High School, and St Brendan Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2015
Sold by
Moersch Richard R and Moersch Deborah K
Bought by
Moersch Family Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2001
Sold by
Marteeny Douglas R
Bought by
Moersch Richard R and Moersch Deborah K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2001
Sold by
Marteeny Richard C
Bought by
Moersch Richard R and Moersch Deborah K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2001
Sold by
Marteeny Donald L
Bought by
Moersch Richard R and Moersch Deborah K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moersch Family Revocable Trust | -- | Attorney | |
| Moersch Richard R | -- | -- | |
| Moersch Richard R | -- | -- | |
| Moersch Richard R | -- | -- | |
| Moersch Richard R | $95,000 | -- | |
| Moersch Richard R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |