218 Round Tree Ln Hackberry, LA 70645
Hackberry NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $252,676 - $592,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,250
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 218 Round Tree Ln, Hackberry, LA 70645 and is currently estimated at $358,169, approximately $159 per square foot. 218 Round Tree Ln is a home located in Cameron Parish with nearby schools including Hackberry High School, Johnson Bayou High School, and Grand Lake Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2015
Bought by
Welch Curtis Wayne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Welch Curtis Wayne | $48,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $709 | $12,186 | $28 | $12,158 |
| 2024 | $709 | $12,186 | $28 | $12,158 |
| 2023 | $738 | $12,182 | $24 | $12,158 |
| 2022 | $0 | $7,319 | $24 | $7,295 |
| 2021 | $517 | $3,671 | $24 | $3,647 |
| 2020 | $753 | $5,347 | $1,700 | $3,647 |
| 2019 | $2,047 | $13,858 | $1,700 | $12,158 |
| 2018 | $2,075 | $13,858 | $1,700 | $12,158 |
| 2017 | $2,128 | $13,858 | $1,700 | $12,158 |
| 2016 | $1,982 | $13,858 | $1,700 | $12,158 |
| 2015 | $220 | $43,250 | $12,750 | $30,500 |
| 2013 | $223 | $1,600 | $1,500 | $100 |
Source: Public Records
Map