218 S 12th St Lindenhurst, NY 11757
Estimated Value: $555,589 - $670,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,572
Sq Ft
$401/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 218 S 12th St, Lindenhurst, NY 11757 and is currently estimated at $630,647, approximately $401 per square foot. 218 S 12th St is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including West Gates Elementary School, Lindenhurst Middle School, and Lindenhurst Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 1998
Sold by
Schiller Patricia and Ferrin Maureen
Bought by
Walsh Kevin and Walsh Sheila
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Outstanding Balance
$16,624
Interest Rate
6.87%
Estimated Equity
$614,023
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walsh Kevin | $130,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Walsh Kevin | $95,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |