Seller's Agent in 2025
Tamara Cooper
Bricks and Branches Realty
(918) 740-1544
42 in this area
72 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $188,471 - $216,000
Discover this beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom home, positioned between Oklahoma City and Tulsa—ideal for commuters or those craving small-town comfort with big-city access. Step inside to find two spacious living areas, updated flooring, and a kitchen full of custom cabinetry, granite countertops, and stainless-steel appliances. The warm, inviting layout offers both comfort and functionality, with plenty of natural light flowing throughout. Outside, the peaceful backyard is perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Enjoy the covered patio, mature landscaping, storm shelter, and plenty of green space for a garden or play area. This move-in ready home offers the perfect blend of convenience, comfort, and character—don’t miss your chance to make it yours!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dunham Billy P | $209,500 | Lincoln County Title | |
| Ward Ruth Ann | $13,333 | None Listed On Document | |
| Hodge Ruth Ann | $70,000 | None Available | |
| Gilman Ronald J | $72,000 | -- | |
| Earp Dorothy Pauline | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dunham Billy P | $216,413 | |
| Previous Owner | Hodge Ruth Ann | $75,877 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/15/2025 12/15/25 | Sold | $209,500 | 0.0% | $96 / Sq Ft |
| 10/30/2025 10/30/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/06/2025 10/06/25 | Price Changed | $209,500 | -2.3% | $96 / Sq Ft |
| 07/14/2025 07/14/25 | Price Changed | $214,500 | -2.3% | $99 / Sq Ft |
| 06/07/2025 06/07/25 | For Sale | $219,500 | -- | $101 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $713 | $8,105 | $501 | $7,604 |
| 2024 | $636 | $7,105 | $825 | $6,280 |
| 2023 | $607 | $11,459 | $825 | $10,634 |
| 2022 | $592 | $7,979 | $321 | $7,658 |
| 2021 | $595 | $7,979 | $321 | $7,658 |
| 2020 | $590 | $7,979 | $321 | $7,658 |
| 2019 | $600 | $7,979 | $321 | $7,658 |
| 2018 | $596 | $7,979 | $321 | $7,658 |
| 2017 | $614 | $7,979 | $321 | $7,658 |
| 2016 | $563 | $7,979 | $321 | $7,658 |
| 2015 | $579 | $7,979 | $321 | $7,658 |
| 2014 | $535 | $7,979 | $321 | $7,658 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Tamara Cooper
Bricks and Branches Realty
(918) 740-1544
42 in this area
72 Total Sales
Source: MLSOK
MLS Number: 1174655
APN: 604000002009000000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.