218 S 94 E Burley, ID 83318
Estimated Value: $831,380 - $988,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,917
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 218 S 94 E, Burley, ID 83318 and is currently estimated at $908,460, approximately $231 per square foot. 218 S 94 E is a home with nearby schools including White Pine Elementary School, Dworshak Elementary School, and Burley Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2021
Sold by
Handy Clay and Handy Kristine
Bought by
Greener Braxton and Greener Danielle
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Greener Braxton | -- | Titleone Twin Falls |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,988 | $655,417 | $78,737 | $576,680 |
| 2024 | $1,988 | $658,275 | $80,765 | $577,510 |
| 2023 | $2,817 | $659,115 | $80,765 | $578,350 |
| 2022 | $517 | $78,950 | $78,950 | $0 |
| 2021 | $459 | $58,482 | $58,482 | $0 |
| 2020 | $100 | $47,000 | $47,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $96 | $11,360 | $11,360 | $0 |
| 2017 | $234 | $1,273 | $1,273 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map