218 S Circle Dr Rocky Mount, NC 27804
Estimated Value: $136,000 - $189,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,446
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 218 S Circle Dr, Rocky Mount, NC 27804 and is currently estimated at $159,317, approximately $110 per square foot. 218 S Circle Dr is a home located in Nash County with nearby schools including Williford Elementary School, Englewood Elementary School, and Rocky Mount Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 1993
Bought by
Andrews Management Ltd Ptshp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Andrews Management Ltd Ptshp | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $647 | $102,650 | $36,520 | $66,130 |
| 2024 | $647 | $54,410 | $29,220 | $25,190 |
| 2023 | $365 | $54,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $373 | $54,410 | $29,220 | $25,190 |
| 2021 | $365 | $54,410 | $29,220 | $25,190 |
| 2020 | $365 | $54,410 | $29,220 | $25,190 |
| 2019 | $365 | $54,410 | $29,220 | $25,190 |
| 2018 | $365 | $54,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $365 | $54,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $456 | $68,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $456 | $68,010 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map