218 S Mount Pleasant Ave Lancaster, OH 43130
Estimated Value: $171,000 - $211,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,186
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 218 S Mount Pleasant Ave, Lancaster, OH 43130 and is currently estimated at $188,699, approximately $159 per square foot. 218 S Mount Pleasant Ave is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Thomas Ewing Junior High School, Lancaster High School, and St Mary Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2011
Sold by
Secretary Of Veterans Affairs
Bought by
Rettinger Management Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2011
Sold by
Bradford Linda L and Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Secretary Of Veterans Affairs
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 1993
Sold by
Bradford Terry L
Bought by
Bradford Terry L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rettinger Management Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Secretary Of Veterans Affairs | $44,000 | None Available | |
| Bradford Terry L | $44,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,226 | $51,620 | $15,560 | $36,060 |
| 2024 | $3,226 | $35,880 | $6,220 | $29,660 |
| 2023 | $1,333 | $35,880 | $6,220 | $29,660 |
| 2022 | $1,341 | $35,880 | $6,220 | $29,660 |
| 2021 | $1,191 | $29,870 | $6,220 | $23,650 |
| 2020 | $1,143 | $29,870 | $6,220 | $23,650 |
| 2019 | $1,088 | $29,870 | $6,220 | $23,650 |
| 2018 | $891 | $23,440 | $6,220 | $17,220 |
| 2017 | $891 | $23,220 | $6,220 | $17,000 |
| 2016 | $864 | $23,100 | $6,220 | $16,880 |
| 2015 | $862 | $22,360 | $6,220 | $16,140 |
| 2014 | $822 | $22,360 | $6,220 | $16,140 |
| 2013 | $822 | $22,360 | $6,220 | $16,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map