218 S Spencer St Post Falls, ID 83854
Milltown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $459,741 - $560,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,932
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 218 S Spencer St, Post Falls, ID 83854 and is currently estimated at $533,185, approximately $275 per square foot. 218 S Spencer St is a home located in Kootenai County with nearby schools including Ponderosa Elementary School, Post Falls Middle School, and Post Falls High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2026
Sold by
Ewing Julie and Julie Jackson
Bought by
Jackson Julie and Jackson Michael
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$163,000
Outstanding Balance
$163,000
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$370,185
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2021
Sold by
Lyden Cassina Marie and Lyden Adam
Bought by
Lyden Cassina Marie and Lyden Adam
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2011
Sold by
Ewing Julie and Ewing Julie A
Bought by
Ewing Julie A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$134,000
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jackson Julie | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lyden Cassina Marie | -- | Alliance Ttl Coeur D Alene O | |
| Lyden Cassina | -- | Alliance Title | |
| Ewing Julie A | -- | -- | |
| Ewing Julie A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jackson Julie | $163,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ewing Julie A | $134,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,571 | $413,050 | $162,500 | $250,550 |
| 2024 | $1,453 | $381,480 | $130,000 | $251,480 |
| 2023 | $1,453 | $401,437 | $153,600 | $247,837 |
| 2022 | $2,130 | $467,374 | $192,000 | $275,374 |
| 2021 | $1,858 | $305,730 | $120,000 | $185,730 |
| 2020 | $1,779 | $252,910 | $90,000 | $162,910 |
| 2019 | $1,714 | $232,800 | $80,000 | $152,800 |
| 2018 | $1,433 | $199,010 | $75,000 | $124,010 |
| 2017 | $1,401 | $178,070 | $55,000 | $123,070 |
| 2016 | $1,360 | $163,270 | $45,000 | $118,270 |
| 2015 | $1,386 | $164,160 | $45,000 | $119,160 |
| 2013 | $1,231 | $133,830 | $38,000 | $95,830 |
Source: Public Records
Map