218 Sage Cir Winchester, VA 22603
Estimated Value: $308,000 - $327,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,220
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 218 Sage Cir, Winchester, VA 22603 and is currently estimated at $316,465, approximately $259 per square foot. 218 Sage Cir is a home with nearby schools including Apple Pie Ridge Elementary School, Frederick County Middle School, and James Wood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2024
Sold by
Clarkson Chunjai Powell and Clarkson Jeffrey Dow
Bought by
Jeffrey D Clarkson And Chunjai Lee Powell Cla and Clarkson
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2019
Sold by
Jennings Investments Llc
Bought by
Nvr Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jeffrey D Clarkson And Chunjai Lee Powell Cla | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Nvr Inc | $110,000 | Nvr Settlement Services Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,360 | $283,300 | $73,000 | $210,300 |
| 2024 | $606 | $237,500 | $57,000 | $180,500 |
| 2023 | $1,211 | $237,500 | $57,000 | $180,500 |
| 2022 | $1,215 | $199,200 | $52,000 | $147,200 |
| 2021 | $1,215 | $199,200 | $52,000 | $147,200 |
| 2020 | $1,294 | $212,100 | $67,000 | $145,100 |
| 2019 | $366 | $60,000 | $60,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $366 | $60,000 | $60,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $360 | $60,000 | $60,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map