Estimated Value: $80,674
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,104
Sq Ft
$73/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 218 Smith St, Niles, OH 44446 and is currently estimated at $80,674, approximately $73 per square foot. 218 Smith St is a home located in Trumbull County with nearby schools including Niles Primary School, Niles Intermediate School, and Niles Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2008
Sold by
Kramar Grace
Bought by
Powell James D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$34,000
Outstanding Balance
$21,353
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$59,321
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2005
Sold by
Kramar Joseph and Kramar Grace
Bought by
Kramar Joseph and Kramar Grace
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2005
Sold by
Kramar Joseph and Kramar Grace
Bought by
Kramar Joseph and Kramar Grace
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Joseph and Grace Kramer
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Powell James D | $42,500 | Attorney | |
| Kramar Joseph | -- | -- | |
| Kramar Joseph | -- | -- | |
| Joseph | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Powell James D | $34,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $908 | $21,560 | $2,380 | $19,180 |
| 2024 | $908 | $21,560 | $2,380 | $19,180 |
| 2023 | $900 | $21,560 | $2,380 | $19,180 |
| 2022 | $646 | $13,230 | $2,380 | $10,850 |
| 2021 | $679 | $13,230 | $2,380 | $10,850 |
| 2020 | $685 | $13,230 | $2,380 | $10,850 |
| 2019 | $697 | $12,810 | $2,380 | $10,430 |
| 2018 | $695 | $12,810 | $2,380 | $10,430 |
| 2017 | $691 | $12,810 | $2,380 | $10,430 |
| 2016 | $704 | $12,920 | $2,380 | $10,540 |
| 2015 | $696 | $12,920 | $2,380 | $10,540 |
| 2014 | $698 | $12,920 | $2,380 | $10,540 |
| 2013 | $735 | $14,350 | $2,380 | $11,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map