218 Spring St Unit L5 Moosic, PA 18507
Estimated Value: $181,682 - $258,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,575
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 218 Spring St Unit L5, Moosic, PA 18507 and is currently estimated at $216,171, approximately $137 per square foot. 218 Spring St Unit L5 is a home located in Lackawanna County with nearby schools including Riverside Junior/Senior High School, Triboro Christian Academy, and Holy Rosary Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2025
Sold by
Gervasi Frank B and Gervasi April H
Bought by
Gervasi April H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2010
Sold by
Maleski Patricia A and Cooper Michael W
Bought by
Gervasi Frank B and Gervasi April H
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,625
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gervasi April H | -- | 570 Abstract Llc | |
| Gervasi Frank B | $137,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gervasi Frank B | $130,625 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $35,065 | $256,870 | $37,470 | $219,400 |
| 2025 | $2,668 | $11,000 | $0 | $11,000 |
| 2024 | $2,360 | $11,000 | $0 | $11,000 |
| 2023 | $2,360 | $11,000 | $0 | $11,000 |
| 2022 | $2,321 | $11,000 | $0 | $11,000 |
| 2021 | $2,294 | $11,000 | $0 | $11,000 |
| 2020 | $2,247 | $11,000 | $0 | $11,000 |
| 2019 | $2,104 | $11,000 | $0 | $11,000 |
| 2018 | $2,066 | $11,000 | $0 | $11,000 |
| 2017 | $2,026 | $11,000 | $0 | $11,000 |
| 2016 | $1,099 | $11,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $11,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $11,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map