Seller's Agent in 2023
Craig Zager
Coldwell Banker Select ZC
(775) 901-4663
65 in this area
145 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $2,286,000 - $2,982,000
Majestic Mountain Lakeview single-level living home featuring a private setting adjacent to the U.S. Forest Service lot, westerly lake, and Mt. Tallac views, fully remodeled with a 40 foot waterfall in the backyard. This beautiful warm inviting Tahoe-style home offers two lake-view bedroom suites, a well-equipped office with a Murphy bed, and a 4th bedroom with views of the spectacular waterfall feature., The living room offers open beam ceilings and a gorgeous granite boulder gas fire fireplace with views overlooking the backyard waterfall. The lake-view kitchen has just been completely updated with top-of-the-line stainless steel appliances, Quartz countertops and incredible extra storage capacity for the true gourmet chef. Inside the home, both master suites offer exceptional amenities including a steam shower, jetted spa dual vanities, skylights, and spacious built-out closets. The mountainside property offers southwest lake views with direct shoots of Mt Tallac. The backyard will wow you! A 40 Foot waterfall surrounded by mature landscaping, gas fire pit, and a spacious paver patio with plenty of space to entertain and relax. Exceptional features include three gas log fireplaces, two lake view decks, a backup generator, an oversized 2-car garage with 8 ft. high doors, a workbench with tool boxes, an electric car charger, excellent storage throughout, a large cabinet-filled mud room, horseshoe pit, additional parking adjacent to the garage for up to 7 vehicles. Overall, this mountain lake view home offers a blend of natural beauty, modern amenities, and luxurious features that create a warm and inviting atmosphere. It is a perfect retreat for enjoying the stunning surroundings and the comforts of a gorgeously remodeled home.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Select ZC License #S.23628 Listed on: 06/18/2023
Last Buyer's Agent
Craig Zager
Dickson Realty ZC
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| David And Judith Meadows Family Trust | $3,100,000 | First Centennial Title | |
| Namoff Joseph | $700,000 | Stewart Title Carson |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Namoff Joseph | $300,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/14/2023 08/14/23 | Sold | $3,100,000 | -3.1% | $930 / Sq Ft |
| 07/01/2023 07/01/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/17/2023 06/17/23 | For Sale | $3,200,000 | -- | $960 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $10,315 | $349,260 | $175,000 | $174,260 |
| 2025 | $10,015 | $353,981 | $175,000 | $178,981 |
| 2024 | $9,723 | $343,611 | $162,750 | $180,861 |
| 2023 | $9,723 | $329,193 | $162,750 | $166,443 |
| 2022 | $9,000 | $302,528 | $147,000 | $155,528 |
| 2021 | $8,332 | $276,255 | $127,750 | $148,505 |
| 2020 | $8,239 | $273,546 | $127,750 | $145,796 |
| 2019 | $7,956 | $270,918 | $127,750 | $143,168 |
| 2018 | $7,593 | $261,730 | $122,500 | $139,230 |
| 2017 | $7,293 | $262,383 | $122,500 | $139,883 |
| 2016 | $7,112 | $240,960 | $122,500 | $118,460 |
| 2015 | $6,428 | $240,960 | $122,500 | $118,460 |
| 2014 | $4,674 | $183,272 | $122,500 | $60,772 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Craig Zager
Coldwell Banker Select ZC
(775) 901-4663
65 in this area
145 Total Sales
Source: Northern Nevada Regional MLS
MLS Number: 230006574
APN: 1418-34-211-014
Ask me questions while you tour the home.