218 Summit St Marion, OH 43302
Estimated Value: $162,688 - $206,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,624
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 218 Summit St, Marion, OH 43302 and is currently estimated at $184,172, approximately $113 per square foot. 218 Summit St is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including George Washington Elementary School, Ulysses S. Grant Middle School, and Harding High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2009
Sold by
Williams Sherri K
Bought by
Caeton Anthony and Caeton Anthony J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$62,840
Outstanding Balance
$40,319
Interest Rate
4.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$143,853
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2003
Bought by
Caeton Anthony
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Caeton Anthony | $64,000 | Marion Title | |
| Caeton Anthony | $89,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Caeton Anthony | $62,840 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,494 | $45,630 | $6,140 | $39,490 |
| 2024 | $1,494 | $34,490 | $5,890 | $28,600 |
| 2023 | $1,494 | $34,490 | $5,890 | $28,600 |
| 2022 | $1,229 | $34,490 | $5,890 | $28,600 |
| 2021 | $1,094 | $27,640 | $5,120 | $22,520 |
| 2020 | $1,175 | $27,640 | $5,120 | $22,520 |
| 2019 | $1,066 | $27,640 | $5,120 | $22,520 |
| 2018 | $1,055 | $27,380 | $5,110 | $22,270 |
| 2017 | $1,127 | $27,380 | $5,110 | $22,270 |
| 2016 | $1,063 | $27,380 | $5,110 | $22,270 |
| 2015 | $1,060 | $26,720 | $4,860 | $21,860 |
| 2014 | $1,062 | $26,720 | $4,860 | $21,860 |
| 2012 | $1,138 | $28,450 | $4,680 | $23,770 |
Source: Public Records
Map