218 Sunset Dr Kinder, LA 70648
Estimated Value: $153,000 - $230,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.67
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 218 Sunset Dr, Kinder, LA 70648 and is currently estimated at $191,500. 218 Sunset Dr is a home with nearby schools including Kinder Elementary School, Kinder Middle School, and Kinder High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,594 | $15,300 | $720 | $14,580 |
| 2024 | $2,596 | $15,300 | $720 | $14,580 |
| 2023 | $2,674 | $15,300 | $720 | $14,580 |
| 2022 | $2,687 | $15,300 | $720 | $14,580 |
| 2021 | $2,681 | $15,300 | $720 | $14,580 |
| 2020 | $2,702 | $15,300 | $720 | $14,580 |
| 2019 | $2,738 | $15,300 | $720 | $14,580 |
| 2018 | $2,403 | $15,300 | $720 | $14,580 |
| 2017 | $2,353 | $15,300 | $720 | $14,580 |
| 2015 | $1,239 | $15,300 | $720 | $14,580 |
| 2013 | $1,272 | $15,300 | $720 | $14,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map