218 W 2nd Place Spring Valley, IL 61362
Estimated Value: $96,000 - $136,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,557
Sq Ft
$76/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 218 W 2nd Place, Spring Valley, IL 61362 and is currently estimated at $117,909, approximately $75 per square foot. 218 W 2nd Place is a home located in Bureau County with nearby schools including John F. Kennedy Elementary School, Hall High School, and Peru Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2022
Sold by
Esquivel Patricia
Bought by
Phung Jonathan Hung
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$71,250
Outstanding Balance
$63,208
Interest Rate
5.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$54,701
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2008
Sold by
Reveles Eduardo
Bought by
Esquivel Patricia L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2005
Sold by
Becker Kenneth J and Becker Kathleen L
Bought by
Reveles Eduardo and Reveles Patricia L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,816
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phung Jonathan Hung | $75,000 | -- | |
| Esquivel Patricia L | -- | None Available | |
| Reveles Eduardo | $88,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Phung Jonathan Hung | $71,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Reveles Eduardo | $90,816 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,774 | $33,468 | $4,609 | $28,859 |
| 2024 | $2,537 | $30,829 | $4,246 | $26,583 |
| 2023 | $2,537 | $28,910 | $3,982 | $24,928 |
| 2022 | $3,024 | $32,056 | $3,673 | $28,383 |
| 2021 | $2,894 | $30,259 | $3,467 | $26,792 |
| 2020 | $2,702 | $29,051 | $3,329 | $25,722 |
| 2019 | $2,702 | $28,423 | $3,257 | $25,166 |
| 2018 | $2,617 | $27,681 | $3,172 | $24,509 |
| 2017 | $2,563 | $27,109 | $3,106 | $24,003 |
| 2016 | $2,586 | $26,897 | $3,082 | $23,815 |
| 2015 | -- | $26,991 | $3,093 | $23,898 |
| 2014 | -- | $26,991 | $3,093 | $23,898 |
| 2013 | -- | $28,180 | $3,229 | $24,951 |
Source: Public Records
Map