218 W Bilby Rd Tucson, AZ 85706
Sunnyside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $128,000 - $188,000
Studio
1
Bath
654
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 218 W Bilby Rd, Tucson, AZ 85706 and is currently estimated at $145,496, approximately $222 per square foot. 218 W Bilby Rd is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Drexel Elementary School, Apollo Middle School, and Sunnyside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2018
Sold by
Hewston Cindy and Sarvey Laura
Bought by
Alexander Tim
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alexander Tim | $40,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $510 | $3,757 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $510 | $3,578 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $388 | $3,408 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $388 | $3,245 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $381 | $3,091 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $386 | $2,803 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $388 | $2,803 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $382 | $4,351 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $378 | $2,422 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $353 | $2,422 | $0 | $0 |