S
Landlord's Agent in 2025
Shane Snoots
MD & DE Group Property Management
(240) 357-5971
(The Chester)Elevated apartment living with modern and sophisticated accents. Vaulted ceilings Exposed brick and block walls Spiral metal duct Luxury vinyl tile flooring Granite countertops* Exposed columns and beams Walk-in closets* Contemporary light fixtures In-unit washer and dryer Stainless steel appliances Smart Apartments Powered by Alarm Engineering. Our units will offer total control of your lights, locks, thermostat and common area access from an easy-to-use iPhone or Android app. Rent + Internet MANDATORY$50 PER MONTH Rent + Internet + Storage OPTIONAL $95 PER MONTH Rent + Internet + Storage + Parking OPTIONAL$145 PER MONTH
Last Agent to Rent the Property
(443) 978-3333 shane.snoots@mddegroup.com MD & DE Group Property Management Listed on: 11/21/2024
Last Renter's Agent
Unrepresented
datacorrect@brightmls.com Unrepresented
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Opportunity Street Lc | $525,000 | None Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/05/2025 01/05/25 | Rented | $1,495 | 0.0% | -- |
| 12/28/2024 12/28/24 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/21/2024 11/21/24 | For Rent | $1,495 | +1.7% | -- |
| 04/01/2023 04/01/23 | Rented | $1,470 | +8.9% | -- |
| 03/14/2023 03/14/23 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/15/2023 02/15/23 | Price Changed | $1,350 | -9.4% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 08/31/2022 08/31/22 | For Rent | $1,490 | +6.8% | -- |
| 03/25/2022 03/25/22 | Rented | $1,395 | 0.0% | -- |
| 03/16/2022 03/16/22 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/15/2022 03/15/22 | For Rent | $1,395 | -6.7% | -- |
| 03/01/2021 03/01/21 | Rented | $1,495 | +10.7% | -- |
| 02/19/2021 02/19/21 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/25/2020 07/25/20 | For Rent | $1,350 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $35,654 | $4,288,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $39,918 | $4,163,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $39,926 | $4,038,500 | $207,200 | $3,831,300 |
| 2022 | $33,574 | $3,986,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $33,253 | $3,935,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,994 | $387,300 | $207,200 | $180,100 |
| 2019 | $4,020 | $384,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $7,747 | $380,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $7,662 | $377,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $377,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $8,005 | $377,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $8,005 | $414,900 | $0 | $0 |
S
Landlord's Agent in 2025
Shane Snoots
MD & DE Group Property Management
(240) 357-5971
U
Tenant's Agent in 2025
Unrepresented
Unrepresented
Source: Bright MLS
MLS Number: MDWC2015934
APN: 09-055304
Ask me questions while you tour the home.