218 Wall St Beardstown, IL 62618
Estimated Value: $92,203 - $131,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,892
Sq Ft
$58/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 218 Wall St, Beardstown, IL 62618 and is currently estimated at $108,801, approximately $57 per square foot. 218 Wall St is a home located in Cass County with nearby schools including Beardstown Charter School Learn Academy and Beardstown Christian Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,730 | $25,565 | $2,365 | $23,200 |
| 2023 | $1,730 | $17,440 | $2,160 | $15,280 |
| 2022 | $1,128 | $17,395 | $2,155 | $15,240 |
| 2021 | $1,065 | $16,940 | $2,100 | $14,840 |
| 2020 | $1,016 | $16,615 | $2,060 | $14,555 |
| 2019 | $1,087 | $16,025 | $1,985 | $14,040 |
| 2018 | $639 | $12,050 | $1,925 | $10,125 |
| 2017 | $659 | $11,910 | $1,905 | $10,005 |
| 2016 | $713 | $12,540 | $2,005 | $10,535 |
| 2015 | $714 | $12,415 | $1,985 | $10,430 |
| 2013 | $609 | $12,135 | $1,940 | $10,195 |
Source: Public Records
Map