218 Wesley St Clemson, SC 29631
Estimated Value: $187,000 - $218,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,120
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 218 Wesley St, Clemson, SC 29631 and is currently estimated at $201,872, approximately $180 per square foot. 218 Wesley St is a home located in Pickens County with nearby schools including Clemson Elementary School, R.C. Edwards Middle School, and D.W. Daniel High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,538 | $5,580 | $1,520 | $4,060 |
| 2024 | $1,372 | $4,850 | $1,320 | $3,530 |
| 2023 | $1,378 | $4,850 | $1,320 | $3,530 |
| 2022 | $1,358 | $4,850 | $1,320 | $3,530 |
| 2021 | $1,359 | $4,850 | $1,320 | $3,530 |
| 2020 | $1,304 | $4,850 | $1,320 | $3,530 |
| 2019 | $1,304 | $4,850 | $1,320 | $3,530 |
| 2018 | $1,304 | $4,520 | $1,080 | $3,440 |
| 2017 | $1,272 | $4,520 | $1,080 | $3,440 |
| 2015 | $1,281 | $4,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2008 | -- | $4,400 | $840 | $3,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map