218 Westwind Dr Placida, FL 33946
Estimated Value: $364,000 - $483,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,773
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 218 Westwind Dr, Placida, FL 33946 and is currently estimated at $414,625, approximately $233 per square foot. 218 Westwind Dr is a home located in Charlotte County with nearby schools including Vineland Elementary School, L.A. Ainger Middle School, and Lemon Bay High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2021
Sold by
Kellie Hughes
Bought by
Black Paul
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2017
Sold by
Kerr Danny J and Ferguson Marisa Ann
Bought by
Hughes Kellie and Black Paul
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2012
Sold by
Kerr Danny J
Bought by
Kerr Danny J and Ferguson Marisa Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2012
Sold by
Wagschal Rolf and Wagschal Ingrun F
Bought by
Kerr Danny J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$168,000
Interest Rate
3.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2002
Sold by
David Schroeders Const Inc
Bought by
Wagschal Rolf and Wagschal Ingrun F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2001
Sold by
Cape Haze Corp
Bought by
David Schroeders Construction Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Black Paul | $100 | Wideikis Benedict & Berntsson | |
| Hughes Kellie | $270,000 | Attorney | |
| Kerr Danny J | -- | Attorney | |
| Kerr Danny J | $210,000 | Stewart Title Company | |
| Wagschal Rolf | $2,000,000 | -- | |
| David Schroeders Construction Inc | $10,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kerr Danny J | $168,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,972 | $324,016 | $40,800 | $283,216 |
| 2023 | $5,774 | $274,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,967 | $280,138 | $34,002 | $246,136 |
| 2021 | $4,523 | $226,554 | $19,975 | $206,579 |
| 2020 | $4,341 | $215,494 | $17,000 | $198,494 |
| 2019 | $4,250 | $211,471 | $16,575 | $194,896 |
| 2018 | $3,852 | $210,198 | $16,575 | $193,623 |
| 2017 | $3,772 | $202,429 | $15,300 | $187,129 |
| 2016 | $3,536 | $184,698 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,299 | $169,405 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,165 | $161,189 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map