218 Wilmont Rd Syracuse, NY 13219
Estimated Value: $239,000 - $324,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,804
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 218 Wilmont Rd, Syracuse, NY 13219 and is currently estimated at $281,801, approximately $156 per square foot. 218 Wilmont Rd is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Split Rock Elementary School, Camillus Middle School, and West Genesee Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2025
Sold by
Behlen Barry M and Behlen Susan R
Bought by
Susan & Barry Behlen Lt and Behlen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 1995
Sold by
Camperlino William J Re
Bought by
Behlen Barry M and Behlen Susan R
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 1994
Sold by
Bartkowski Chester
Bought by
Camperlino William J Real Estate Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Susan & Barry Behlen Lt | -- | None Available | |
| Behlen Barry M | $79,900 | -- | |
| Behlen Barry M | $79,900 | -- | |
| Camperlino William J Real Estate Inc | $16,000 | -- | |
| Camperlino William J Real Estate Inc | $16,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,091 | $181,900 | $18,900 | $163,000 |
| 2024 | $7,091 | $181,900 | $18,900 | $163,000 |
| 2023 | $6,802 | $181,900 | $18,900 | $163,000 |
| 2022 | $6,792 | $181,900 | $18,900 | $163,000 |
| 2021 | $6,734 | $170,000 | $18,900 | $151,100 |
| 2020 | $5,576 | $153,200 | $18,900 | $134,300 |
| 2019 | $2,644 | $153,200 | $18,900 | $134,300 |
| 2018 | $5,346 | $143,200 | $18,900 | $124,300 |
| 2017 | $2,531 | $143,200 | $18,900 | $124,300 |
| 2016 | $5,227 | $143,200 | $18,900 | $124,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $139,000 | $18,900 | $120,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $139,000 | $18,900 | $120,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map