218 Wilson Dr Commerce, GA 30529
Estimated Value: $293,000 - $341,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,827
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 218 Wilson Dr, Commerce, GA 30529 and is currently estimated at $317,075, approximately $173 per square foot. 218 Wilson Dr is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Commerce Primary School, Commerce Elementary School, and Commerce Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2008
Sold by
Poe Cornelia
Bought by
Jones Tobie L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$88,800
Outstanding Balance
$54,599
Interest Rate
5.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$262,476
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2005
Sold by
Poe Rogers
Bought by
Poe Cornelia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Tobie L | $111,000 | -- | |
| Poe Cornelia | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jones Tobie L | $88,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,678 | $104,080 | $32,760 | $71,320 |
| 2024 | $2,678 | $90,960 | $19,640 | $71,320 |
| 2023 | $2,493 | $81,880 | $19,640 | $62,240 |
| 2022 | $2,048 | $63,840 | $14,720 | $49,120 |
| 2021 | $1,920 | $63,840 | $14,720 | $49,120 |
| 2020 | $1,947 | $54,320 | $14,720 | $39,600 |
| 2019 | $1,975 | $54,320 | $14,720 | $39,600 |
| 2018 | $1,891 | $52,480 | $14,720 | $37,760 |
| 2017 | $1,808 | $48,752 | $14,750 | $34,002 |
| 2016 | $1,745 | $46,829 | $12,827 | $34,002 |
| 2015 | $1,699 | $44,574 | $10,572 | $34,002 |
| 2014 | $1,357 | $35,316 | $10,572 | $24,744 |
| 2013 | -- | $33,147 | $9,964 | $23,182 |
Source: Public Records
Map