NOT LISTED FOR SALE

218 Woodrun Dr Marion, NC 28752

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,010 Sq Ft
1.58 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 6, 2025

Last sale price $260,000 $257 Per Sq Ft

173 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Private Lot
  • Separate Outdoor Workshop
  • 1-Story Property
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Laundry in Mud Room
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of March 2025

Price Adjustment!! Discover your dream home in this newly listed, completely remodeled 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom house! With 1010 square feet of living space, this charming property boasts an open floor plan that's perfect for modern living. The spacious primary bedroom suite offers a private retreat, while the enclosed sunroom is ideal for entertaining or relaxing.
Step outside to enjoy the covered front porch and expansive outdoor space, featuring 1.58 acres & borders a picturesque stream. Nature lovers, rejoice! Recent upgrades include a new heat pump, roof, windows, doors, lights, floors, and appliances. The home also features stylish LVP flooring and 6-inch gutters with a metal roof. Everything replaced except Primary Tub & Shower. Everything else is brand new. As a bonus, you'll find a wired outbuilding with plugs and LED lights, plus a separate shed – perfect for DIY projects or extra storage. With its fresh look this home is sure to impress! Act now and call TODAY!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jacque Mentink

ERA Live Moore Brokerage Email: jacquerealestate@yahoo.com License #185300 Listed on: 08/09/2024

Co-Listed By

Chelsi Mentink- Poteat

ERA Live Moore Brokerage Email: jacquerealestate@yahoo.com License #266674

Last Buyer's Agent

Jess Peterson

Heartwood Realty LLC License #300696

Property Details

Home Type

  • Manufactured Home

Year Built

  • Built in 1998

Interior Spaces

  • 1,010 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Vinyl Flooring
  • Crawl Space
  • Laundry in Mud Room

Kitchen

  • Electric Range
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 0699-00-60-1770

Property Details

Home Type

Manufactured Home

Year Built

Built in 1998

Lot Details

1.58 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Restrictions: Manufactured Home Allowed,Modular Allowed
  • Road Surface Type: Gravel
  • Unit Levels: One
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • Ratio CurrentPrice/TotalPropertyHLA: 257.43
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Manufactured Doublewide
  • Geocode Confidence: High
  • Attribution Contact: jacquerealestate@yahoo.com
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Foundation Details: Crawl Space
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Lower Level Sq Ft: 0
  • Main Level Sq Ft: 1010
  • Third Level Sq Ft: 0
  • Sq Ft Unheated Total: 0
  • Sq Ft Upper: 0
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Refrigerator
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1010
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Living Area: 1010
  • Bedroom Main: 3

Exterior Features

  • New Construction: No
  • Roof: Metal
  • Construction Type: Manufactured
  • Waterfront Features: None
  • Construction Type: Vinyl
  • Other Structures: Outbuilding, Workshop
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Front Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Main Level Garage YN: 0

• Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel Number: 0699-00-60-1770
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Zoning Specification: Res

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: West Marion
  • High School: McDowell
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/06/2025 03/06/25 Sold $260,000 -1.5% $257 / Sq Ft
01/15/2025 01/15/25 Price Changed $264,000 -2.0% $261 / Sq Ft
09/24/2024 09/24/24 Price Changed $269,500 -2.0% $267 / Sq Ft
08/28/2024 08/28/24 Price Changed $275,000 -5.1% $272 / Sq Ft
08/09/2024 08/09/24 For Sale $289,900 -- $287 / Sq Ft
Source: Canopy MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $447 $63,190 $22,500 $40,690
2024 $447 $63,190 $22,500 $40,690
2023 $447 $63,190 $22,500 $40,690
2022 $145 $20,250 $20,250 $0
2021 $141 $20,250 $20,250 $0
2020 $143 $20,250 $0 $0
2019 $143 $0 $0 $0
2017 $121 $18,000 $0 $0
2016 $115 $0 $0 $0
2014 $113 $18,000 $18,000 $0
2013 -- $18,000 $18,000 $0

Source: Canopy MLS

MLS Number: 4168075

Canopy MLS
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.