2180 Chenowith Ct Rockford, IL 61107
Estimated Value: $313,934 - $369,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,616
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2180 Chenowith Ct, Rockford, IL 61107 and is currently estimated at $334,734, approximately $127 per square foot. 2180 Chenowith Ct is a home located in Winnebago County with nearby schools including Brookview Elementary School, Eisenhower Middle School, and Guilford High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,742 | $87,701 | $10,891 | $76,810 |
| 2022 | $7,212 | $69,119 | $8,583 | $60,536 |
| 2021 | $7,032 | $63,377 | $7,870 | $55,507 |
| 2020 | $6,932 | $59,914 | $7,440 | $52,474 |
| 2019 | $6,846 | $57,104 | $7,091 | $50,013 |
| 2018 | $6,818 | $53,816 | $6,683 | $47,133 |
| 2017 | $6,751 | $51,504 | $6,396 | $45,108 |
| 2016 | $6,728 | $50,539 | $6,276 | $44,263 |
| 2015 | $6,813 | $50,539 | $6,276 | $44,263 |
| 2014 | $6,337 | $48,248 | $7,856 | $40,392 |
Source: Public Records
Map