S
Seller's Agent in 2016
Shari Jones
Murney Associates - Nixa
(417) 299-7778
73 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $206,000 - $249,000
Quietly tucked away in the ageless neighborhood of Lakewood Village is this quint & clean cul-de-sac beauty. Owners have lived there for 30 years & have done extensive updates which include new roof in 2007, new deck in 2013, new shower, plumbing & vanity in main bathroom in 2014, new windows, siding, gutters, downspouts, soffit, fascia & patio door in 2003. Completely repainted with a soft creamy color that blends with everything. Sellers are offering a $2000.00 flooring allowance so buyers can choose their own new flooring. The backyard is small but has a big yard feel & entertains the homeowners with deer, fox & turkey nearby. Surrounding homes are high end & there are no thru streets behind or in front of the house. Sales price includes ALL appliances including washer & dryer.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Murney Associates - Nixa License #2014015968 Listed on: 03/08/2016
Last Buyer's Agent
Amy Hill
Hilton Realtors
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wickersham Karen | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wickersham Karen | $91,520 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/29/2016 04/29/16 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/18/2016 03/18/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/08/2016 03/08/16 | For Sale | $115,900 | -- | $100 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,267 | $25,440 | $4,560 | $20,880 |
| 2024 | $1,118 | $20,840 | $2,850 | $17,990 |
| 2023 | $1,112 | $20,840 | $2,850 | $17,990 |
| 2022 | $989 | $18,110 | $2,850 | $15,260 |
| 2021 | $989 | $18,110 | $2,850 | $15,260 |
| 2020 | $1,060 | $18,560 | $2,850 | $15,710 |
| 2019 | $1,030 | $18,560 | $2,850 | $15,710 |
| 2018 | $941 | $16,970 | $2,850 | $14,120 |
| 2017 | $932 | $15,690 | $2,850 | $12,840 |
| 2016 | $860 | $15,690 | $2,850 | $12,840 |
| 2015 | $852 | $15,690 | $2,850 | $12,840 |
| 2014 | $823 | $15,050 | $2,850 | $12,200 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2016
Shari Jones
Murney Associates - Nixa
(417) 299-7778
73 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Amy Hill
Hilton Realtors
Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS
MLS Number: 60046969
APN: 19-17-403-005
Ask me questions while you tour the home.