2180 Ohio St Melbourne, FL 32904
June Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $332,000 - $490,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,806
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2180 Ohio St, Melbourne, FL 32904 and is currently estimated at $405,056, approximately $224 per square foot. 2180 Ohio St is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Meadowlane Primary Elementary School, Meadowlane Intermediate Elementary School, and Central Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2004
Sold by
Dennard Stephanie and Dennard Jeremy
Bought by
Stockman Jerry and Stockman Laura
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Outstanding Balance
$37,231
Interest Rate
5.91%
Estimated Equity
$367,825
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1999
Sold by
Meyer Donna K
Bought by
Dennard Stephanie and Dennard Jeremy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$118,950
Interest Rate
7.89%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1996
Sold by
Meyer Donna K
Bought by
Donna K Meyer Rev Living Tr
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stockman Jerry | $245,000 | State Title | |
| Dennard Stephanie | $123,900 | -- | |
| Donna K Meyer Rev Living Tr | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stockman Jerry | $75,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dennard Stephanie | $118,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,602 | $115,220 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,560 | $111,980 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,560 | $108,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,452 | $105,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,464 | $102,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,389 | $101,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,325 | $98,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,316 | $96,970 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,307 | $94,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,312 | $93,030 | $50,000 | $43,030 |
| 2015 | $1,330 | $92,390 | $45,000 | $47,390 |
| 2014 | $1,333 | $91,660 | $40,000 | $51,660 |
Source: Public Records
Map