2180 S 400 E Bringhurst, IN 46913
Estimated Value: $317,000 - $436,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,848
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2180 S 400 E, Bringhurst, IN 46913 and is currently estimated at $394,713, approximately $138 per square foot. 2180 S 400 E is a home located in Carroll County with nearby schools including Carroll Elementary School and Carroll Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2026
Sold by
Allbaugh Janelle
Bought by
Janelle A Allbaugh Revocable Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2026
Sold by
Allbaugh Jared and Allbaugh Trust
Bought by
Allbaugh Janelle and Allbaugh Howard L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2008
Sold by
Allbaugh Jared D and Allbaugh Janclle A
Bought by
Allbaugh Jared D and Allbaugh Janelle A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Janelle A Allbaugh Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Allbaugh Janelle | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Allbaugh Jared D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,546 | $350,400 | $51,000 | $299,400 |
| 2024 | $1,546 | $299,500 | $51,000 | $248,500 |
| 2023 | $1,568 | $286,400 | $42,700 | $243,700 |
| 2022 | $1,568 | $263,100 | $37,200 | $225,900 |
| 2021 | $1,451 | $228,700 | $37,200 | $191,500 |
| 2020 | $1,349 | $214,500 | $37,200 | $177,300 |
| 2019 | $1,389 | $209,500 | $29,600 | $179,900 |
| 2018 | $1,335 | $205,500 | $29,600 | $175,900 |
| 2017 | $1,235 | $203,000 | $29,600 | $173,400 |
| 2016 | $1,119 | $188,000 | $29,600 | $158,400 |
| 2014 | $715 | $156,000 | $24,300 | $131,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map