21802 Catoosa Dr Spring, TX 77388
Klein Crossing NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $295,896 - $326,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,278
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21802 Catoosa Dr, Spring, TX 77388 and is currently estimated at $308,224, approximately $135 per square foot. 21802 Catoosa Dr is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Fox Elementary, Hildebrandt Intermediate School, and Klein Oak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2015
Sold by
Khan Jahangir Alam and Bibi Tahira
Bought by
Ali Ashraf S and Siddiqui Nasreen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$171,830
Outstanding Balance
$135,005
Interest Rate
4.08%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$173,219
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2014
Sold by
Khan Freeha Sami
Bought by
Khan Jahangir Alam and Khan Jahangira
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2013
Sold by
Khan Freeha Sami
Bought by
Khan Jahangira
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2009
Sold by
Dr Horton Texas Ltd
Bought by
Khan Jahangir Alam and Khan Freeha Sami
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$166,920
Interest Rate
5.19%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ali Ashraf S | -- | None Available | |
| Khan Jahangir Alam | -- | None Available | |
| Khan Jahangira | -- | None Available | |
| Khan Jahangir Alam | -- | Dhi Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ali Ashraf S | $171,830 | |
| Previous Owner | Khan Jahangir Alam | $166,920 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,142 | $300,552 | $50,835 | $249,717 |
| 2024 | $7,142 | $303,635 | $50,835 | $252,800 |
| 2023 | $7,142 | $328,375 | $50,835 | $277,540 |
| 2022 | $7,447 | $297,261 | $50,835 | $246,426 |
| 2021 | $6,350 | $240,150 | $38,408 | $201,742 |
| 2020 | $5,944 | $217,058 | $38,408 | $178,650 |
| 2019 | $6,014 | $212,875 | $38,408 | $174,467 |
| 2018 | $2,856 | $199,727 | $38,408 | $161,319 |
| 2017 | $5,718 | $199,727 | $38,408 | $161,319 |
| 2016 | $5,718 | $199,727 | $38,408 | $161,319 |
| 2015 | $4,190 | $199,727 | $38,408 | $161,319 |
| 2014 | $4,190 | $187,649 | $38,408 | $149,241 |
Source: Public Records
Map