NOT LISTED FOR SALE

21802 Raylynn Rd Belton, MO 64012

Estimated Value: $459,000 - $986,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,954 Sq Ft
$320/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 16, 2015

Current estimated payment $3,560 / mo

418 Days on Market

About This Home

As of March 2015

ACREAGE- New ROOF! Asphalt drive to 30 x 40 outbuilding w/concrete floor & electric. Four season room. Custom built, one owner - Seller says let's talk "turkey" "Christmas, that is!" Great floor plan. Home could use some new carpet but, there have been no pets or smokers here. Spacious rooms and a very nice kitchen w/pantry cabinet & pantry closet. Walk-up LL for convenience. Part of cul-de-sac with acreage lots. Pond for dog training or fishing. Gear heads, super outbuilding for all that you love. See it soon! Pond. Plenty of counter space. Main floor lau room! Well Maintained

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Leslie Rainey

RE/MAX Innovations License #1999129814 Listed on: 11/07/2013

RE/MAX Innovations

Last Buyer's Agent

Daryl Pitts

Platinum Realty LLC License #2012002813

Platinum Realty LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,092

Year Built

  • Built in 1995

Lot Details

  • 6.9 Acre Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,954 Sq Ft Home
  • Wet Bar: Linoleum, Ceiling Fan(s), Shades/Blinds, Shower Only, Whirlpool Tub, Cathedral/Vaulted Ceiling, Carpet, Pantry, Fireplace
  • Central Vacuum
  • Built-In Features: Linoleum, Ceiling Fan(s), Shades/Blinds, Shower Only, Whirlpool Tub, Cathedral/Vaulted Ceiling, Carpet, Pantry, Fireplace
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Ceiling Fan: Linoleum, Ceiling Fan(s), Shades/Blinds, Shower Only, Whirlpool Tub, Cathedral/Vaulted Ceiling, Carpet, Pantry, Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Cedar Closet: Linoleum, Ceiling Fan(s), Shades/Blinds, Shower Only, Whirlpool Tub, Cathedral/Vaulted Ceiling, Carpet, Pantry, Fireplace
  • Walk-In Closet: Linoleum, Ceiling Fan(s), Shades/Blinds, Shower Only, Whirlpool Tub, Cathedral/Vaulted Ceiling, Carpet, Pantry, Fireplace
  • Double Vanity
  • Whirlpool Bathtub

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Laundry on main level

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 2526203

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,092

Year Built

Built in 1995

Lot Details

6.9 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family
  • Age Description: 16-20 Years
  • Legal Description: RAYLYNN ESTATES LOT 2
  • Year Built: 1995
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1954.00
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Dining Area Features: Eat-In Kitchen, Formal
  • Down Payment Deprecated: Yes
  • Exclude From Reports: No
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Floor Plan Features: Ranch
  • Home Warranty Company: HMS Warranty
  • Home Warranty Cost: 500
  • Internet Address Display: Yes
  • Internet Automated Valuation Dis: No
  • Internet Consumer Comment: No
  • Internet Entire Listing Display: Yes
  • Kick Out Hour Day: Hours
  • Kick Out Time: 72
  • List Agent Full Name: Leslie Rainey
  • List Office Mls Id: RMX 09
  • List Office Name: RE/MAX Innovations
  • List Office Phone: 816-454-6540
  • Living Area: 1954.00
  • Maintenance Provided: No
  • Mls Status: Sold
  • Other Room Features: Entry, Great Room, Main Floor BR, Main Floor Master, Sun Room
  • Special Documents Required: No
  • Tax Total Amount: 2092
  • Value Range Pricing: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: All Window Cover, Ceiling Fan(s), Central Vacuum, Pantry, Vaulted Ceiling, Whirlpool Tub
  • Fireplace Features: Great Room, Wood Burning
  • Basement: Concrete, Full, Walk Up
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Hood/Fan, Rng/Oven- Electric, Rng/Oven- Free Std, Water Purifier
  • Basement: Yes
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpeted Floors, Wood Floors
  • Laundry Features: Laundry Room, Main Level

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Bedrooms: 3

Exterior Features

  • Exclusions: No
  • Exterior Features: Storm Doors
  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction Materials: Frame
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Gar Door Opener, Garage Faces Front

• Lot Size Area Units: Acres
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 300564.00
  • Parcel Number: 2526203
  • Property Attached: No
  • Subdivision Name: Raylynn Estates

Tax Info

  • Tax Abatement: No
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2092.00

Listed on
Nov 7, 2013
Closed on
Mar 16, 2015
List Price
$269,950
Current Estimated Value
$624,681

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.37%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Clasen Robert A -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/16/2015 03/16/15 Sold -- -- --
12/31/2014 12/31/14 Pending -- -- --
11/08/2013 11/08/13 For Sale $269,950 -- $138 / Sq Ft
Source: Heartland MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,733 $51,000 $4,610 $46,390
2024 $2,733 $45,140 $4,200 $40,940
2023 $2,723 $45,140 $4,200 $40,940
2022 $2,466 $40,330 $4,200 $36,130
2021 $2,522 $40,330 $4,200 $36,130
2020 $2,575 $39,330 $4,200 $35,130
2019 $2,537 $39,330 $4,200 $35,130
2018 $2,431 $36,420 $3,400 $33,020
2017 $2,194 $36,420 $3,400 $33,020
2016 $2,194 $34,460 $3,400 $31,060
2015 $2,194 $34,460 $3,400 $31,060
2014 $2,195 $34,450 $3,390 $31,060
2013 -- $34,450 $3,390 $31,060
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Heartland MLS

MLS Number: 1858031

Heartland MLS

APN: 2526203

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.