21803 Broad St Silverhill, AL 36576
Estimated Value: $221,000 - $340,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,475
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21803 Broad St, Silverhill, AL 36576 and is currently estimated at $300,796, approximately $121 per square foot. 21803 Broad St is a home with nearby schools including Silverhill School, Central Baldwin Middle School, and Robertsdale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2007
Sold by
Czekanski Thomas M and Chioma Annette
Bought by
Church David G and Church Georgia G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$58,850
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$241,946
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Church David G | -- | Surety Land Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Church David G | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $935 | $27,640 | $8,500 | $19,140 |
| 2023 | $941 | $24,040 | $6,440 | $17,600 |
| 2022 | $981 | $25,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $710 | $19,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $699 | $19,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $662 | $18,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $596 | $16,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $558 | $15,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $504 | $14,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $483 | $13,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $483 | $13,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $13,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map