21803 E Quincy Place Aurora, CO 80015
Copperleaf NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $470,000 - $501,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,980
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21803 E Quincy Place, Aurora, CO 80015 and is currently estimated at $480,073, approximately $242 per square foot. 21803 E Quincy Place is a home with nearby schools including Sky Vista Middle School and Eaglecrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2018
Sold by
Kb Home Colorado Inc
Bought by
Johnson Nicholas and Monte Megan A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$399,937
Outstanding Balance
$345,149
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$134,924
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Nicholas | $412,307 | First American Heritage Titl |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson Nicholas | $399,937 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |