21807 E Chipmunk Trail Woodhaven, MI 48183
Estimated Value: $225,963 - $294,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,370
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21807 E Chipmunk Trail, Woodhaven, MI 48183 and is currently estimated at $260,741, approximately $190 per square foot. 21807 E Chipmunk Trail is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Bates Elementary School, Patrick Henry Middle School, and Brownstown Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2025
Sold by
Temple Michael J and Temple Brenda D
Bought by
Temple Michael J and Temple Brenda D
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Temple Michael J | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Temple Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,097 | $115,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,913 | $108,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,867 | $97,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,072 | $87,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,970 | $82,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,929 | $76,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,865 | $71,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,487 | $69,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $612 | $66,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,713 | $65,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,074 | $61,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $4,915 | $54,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $2,237 | $47,500 | $13,100 | $34,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map