M
Seller's Agent in 2025
Margaret Mock
1-Stop Property Service, Inc.
(936) 588-4663
8 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $251,342 - $343,000
Open Concept, light and bright, new paint, new tile flooring, new solid surface countertops in kitchen and both bathrooms, new stainless steel appliances, new lighting, new hardware, new french doors in family room opening to backyard, new roof 2021, A/C replaced in 2017, new stainless steel refrigerator that stays, large kitchen eating bar opens into family room, oversized lot, brick all sides, new paint on outside trim, new garage doors. Great area, easy access, close to employment, and dining areas. Klein ISD. Easy access to I-45 and Grand Parkway.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
1-Stop Property Service, Inc. License #0406396 Listed on: 07/12/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Navarro Jose De Jesus Pin | -- | Truly Title | |
| Mcguire Deborah June | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mcguire Deborah June | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Goss Henry N | -- | Texas American Title Company | |
| Advantage House Buyers Inc | -- | Texas American Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Navarro Jose De Jesus Pin | $242,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Goss Henry N | $83,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Advantage House Buyers Inc | $56,950 | |
| Closed | Goss Henry N | $4,662 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/19/2025 11/19/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/16/2025 09/16/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/12/2025 08/12/25 | Price Changed | $265,000 | -3.6% | $156 / Sq Ft |
| 07/21/2025 07/21/25 | Price Changed | $275,000 | -3.5% | $162 / Sq Ft |
| 07/12/2025 07/12/25 | For Sale | $285,000 | -- | $167 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $474 | $226,859 | $54,000 | $172,859 |
| 2024 | $474 | $232,530 | $54,000 | $178,530 |
| 2023 | $474 | $235,963 | $54,000 | $181,963 |
| 2022 | $4,512 | $209,867 | $54,000 | $155,867 |
| 2021 | $4,396 | $159,053 | $31,500 | $127,553 |
| 2020 | $4,152 | $148,384 | $31,500 | $116,884 |
| 2019 | $3,919 | $148,384 | $31,500 | $116,884 |
| 2018 | $371 | $122,207 | $24,750 | $97,457 |
| 2017 | $3,322 | $122,207 | $24,750 | $97,457 |
| 2016 | $3,020 | $120,794 | $24,750 | $96,044 |
| 2015 | $971 | $120,794 | $24,750 | $96,044 |
| 2014 | $971 | $95,119 | $18,900 | $76,219 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2025
Margaret Mock
1-Stop Property Service, Inc.
(936) 588-4663
8 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Jose Pineda
Premier Agent Network Tx, LLC
(346) 273-6445
5 Total Sales
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 80483467
APN: 1050260000016
Ask me questions while you tour the home.