2181 Airport Rd Sutton, WV 26601
Estimated Value: $106,140 - $193,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
760
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2181 Airport Rd, Sutton, WV 26601 and is currently estimated at $141,035, approximately $185 per square foot. 2181 Airport Rd is a home with nearby schools including Braxton County High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $294 | $38,280 | $11,100 | $27,180 |
| 2024 | $294 | $35,100 | $10,140 | $24,960 |
| 2023 | $530 | $34,320 | $10,140 | $24,180 |
| 2022 | $535 | $34,380 | $10,140 | $24,240 |
| 2021 | $492 | $31,560 | $9,480 | $22,080 |
| 2020 | $469 | $30,060 | $9,180 | $20,880 |
| 2019 | $452 | $28,680 | $8,940 | $19,740 |
| 2018 | $442 | $28,020 | $8,640 | $19,380 |
| 2017 | $419 | $26,280 | $7,920 | $18,360 |
| 2016 | $424 | $26,580 | $7,920 | $18,660 |
| 2015 | $425 | $26,520 | $7,200 | $19,320 |
| 2014 | $194 | $22,920 | $5,460 | $17,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map