2181 Armour Rd Cochranton, PA 16314
Estimated Value: $144,008 - $229,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
4.57
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2181 Armour Rd, Cochranton, PA 16314 and is currently estimated at $194,002. 2181 Armour Rd is a home with nearby schools including Conneaut Lake-Sadsbury Elementary School, Conneaut Lake Middle School, and Conneaut Area Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2021
Sold by
Fisher Crystal A
Bought by
Yoder Matthew Craig and Yoder Holly Catherine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yoder Matthew Craig | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,777 | $34,117 | $1,344 | $32,773 |
| 2025 | $856 | $34,117 | $1,344 | $32,773 |
| 2024 | $2,615 | $34,117 | $1,344 | $32,773 |
| 2023 | $2,615 | $34,117 | $1,344 | $32,773 |
| 2022 | $103 | $1,344 | $1,344 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map