NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2181 Arrow Ct Pahrump, NV 89048

Estimated Value: $465,747 - $565,000

0.46 Acre
$1,122,689 Price per Acre
20,038 Sq Ft Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 5, 2023

Last sale price $32,500

Est. 1,489% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,763 / mo

100 Days on Market

About This Lot

As of December 2023

This Fabulous Parcel Is Ready For Your Pahrump Dream Home~~~Just Under Half An Acre & Perfectly Situated On A Cul-de-sac Among Beautiful Custom Homes~~~Ready To Build NOW With Public Water & Power to the Property Line & Zoned for Private Septic~~~This Is A Wonderful Place For A New Home~~~Centrally Located In The Heart of Pahrump near Schools, Parks, Medical Services and More~~Ask About Lenders That Are Now Offering Land Financing With 20% Down~~~Start Your Jump to Pahrump Today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Andrea Finkler

Lisa Bond Real Estate LLC License #S.0179035 Listed on: 08/24/2023

Last Buyer's Agent

Andrea Finkler

Property Details

Property Type

  • Land

Lot Details

  • 20,038 Sq Ft Lot

Utilities

  • Not Connected to Water Source
  • Not Connected to Sewer

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Calvada Valley U4b Subdivision

Property Details

Property Type

Land

Lot Details

0.46 Acres

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Land
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.46
  • Subdivision Name: Calvada Valley U4B
  • Directions: From HWY 160~WEST on CALVADA~Pass PAHRUMP VALLEY~LEFT/SOUTH On UPLAND~RIGHT/WEST on ARAPAHOE~RIGHT/NORTH on ARROW Ct~3rd Parcel on the RIGHT~Look For Sign
  • ResoPropertyType: Land
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: LotsLands

Exterior Features

  • Disclosures: Principal is Real Estate Licensed

Utilities

  • Sewer: Not Connected (nearby), Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available
  • Water Source: Not Connected (nearby), Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Schools

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 20038.0
  • Additional Parcels Description: ---
  • Zoning Description: Single Family
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 93.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 24, 2023
Closed on
Dec 4, 2023
List Price
$44,000
Sold Price
$32,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$11,500
-26.14%
Views
21
Current Estimated Value
$516,437

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$483,937
Avg. Annual Appreciation
212.10%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 21, 2022
Closed on
Sep 20, 2022
List Price
$38,900
Sold Price
$36,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$2,900
-7.46%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
-8.65%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Aleman Luis E $32,500 Security 1St Title
Moyano Carlos $36,000 Security 1St Title
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
12/05/2023 12/05/23 Sold $32,500 -17.7% --
12/03/2023 12/03/23 Pending -- -- --
10/30/2023 10/30/23 Price Changed $39,500 -8.1% --
09/21/2023 09/21/23 Price Changed $43,000 -2.3% --
08/24/2023 08/24/23 For Sale $44,000 +22.2% --
10/17/2022 10/17/22 Sold $36,000 -7.5% -- View Prior Sale
09/17/2022 09/17/22 Pending -- -- --
06/21/2022 06/21/22 For Sale $38,900 -- --
Source: Las Vegas REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $108 $118,884 $2,894 $115,990
2024 $108 $2,170 $2,170 --
2023 $108 $2,170 $2,170 $0
2022 $95 $2,170 $2,170 $0
2021 $93 $1,736 $1,736 $0
2020 $90 $1,736 $1,736 $0
2019 $86 $1,736 $1,736 $0
2018 $83 $1,389 $1,389 $0
2017 $84 $1,389 $1,389 $0
2016 $84 $1,389 $1,389 $0
2015 $84 $1,389 $1,389 $0
2014 $84 $1,390 $1,390 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Las Vegas REALTORS®

MLS Number: 2522133

Las Vegas REALTORS®

APN: 40-051-20

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.