2181 E 12 Mile Rd Dafter, MI 49724
Estimated Value: $232,000 - $288,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,120
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2181 E 12 Mile Rd, Dafter, MI 49724 and is currently estimated at $258,810, approximately $231 per square foot. 2181 E 12 Mile Rd is a home located in Chippewa County with nearby schools including Sault Area Middle School and Sault Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2011
Sold by
Diffin Maureen A
Bought by
Verrette Billy Jo
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2011
Sold by
Verrette Phillip B and Verrette Kelly
Bought by
Diffin Maureen A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Verrette Billy Jo | -- | -- | |
| Diffin Maureen A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,830 | $98,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $797 | $78,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,471 | $73,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,471 | $68,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,392 | $59,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,363 | $58,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,443 | $61,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,409 | $58,200 | $0 | $0 |