2181 E Arroyo Seco Dr Flagstaff, AZ 86004
Sunnyside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $355,504 - $390,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,192
Sq Ft
$316/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2181 E Arroyo Seco Dr, Flagstaff, AZ 86004 and is currently estimated at $376,876, approximately $316 per square foot. 2181 E Arroyo Seco Dr is a home located in Coconino County with nearby schools including W. F. Killip Elementary School, Sinagua Middle School, and Coconino High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2024
Sold by
Hill Emily S
Bought by
Emily S Hill Trust and Hill
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 1995
Sold by
Sierra Vista Construction Inc
Bought by
Hill Emily S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$63,900
Interest Rate
8.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Emily S Hill Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hill Emily S | $80,300 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |