Seller's Agent in 2014
Judy McCrory
CENTURY 21 Action Group
(928) 345-2030
12 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $505,000 - $626,000
Wonderful acreage property with saltillo floor tile throughout, tons of custom wood work, 4 bedrooms, 2 baths. Large metal workshop with tall roll up door for all your storage needs. Property must be on MLS for 3 days prior to negotiation. Owner Occupant Certificate and Fannie Mae Real Estate Purchase Addendum is required with all offers (in MLS Assoc. Docs). The seller has directed that all offers on this listing be made using the HomePath Online Offer system at the HomePath website (See Assoc Docs).
Last Agent to Sell the Property
CENTURY 21 Action Group License #BR506203000 Listed on: 01/24/2014
Last Buyer's Agent
Esiquio Heredia
Keller Williams Realty Yuma License #sa540078000
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Godina Andres C | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Godina Andres C | $250,705 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/29/2014 05/29/14 | Sold | $263,900 | -5.7% | $109 / Sq Ft |
| 05/07/2014 05/07/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/24/2014 01/24/14 | For Sale | $279,900 | -- | $115 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,455 | $25,841 | $7,877 | $17,964 |
| 2025 | $2,384 | $24,611 | $6,981 | $17,630 |
| 2024 | $2,357 | $23,439 | $6,976 | $16,463 |
| 2023 | $2,357 | $22,323 | $6,147 | $16,176 |
| 2022 | $2,275 | $21,260 | $4,389 | $16,871 |
| 2021 | $2,397 | $20,248 | $4,475 | $15,773 |
| 2020 | $2,189 | $19,283 | $4,517 | $14,766 |
| 2019 | $2,162 | $18,365 | $3,990 | $14,375 |
| 2018 | $2,075 | $17,490 | $2,497 | $14,993 |
| 2017 | $1,990 | $17,490 | $2,497 | $14,993 |
| 2016 | $2,040 | $15,864 | $3,623 | $12,241 |
| 2015 | $1,748 | $15,109 | $4,297 | $10,812 |
| 2014 | $1,748 | $14,389 | $3,912 | $10,477 |
Seller's Agent in 2014
Judy McCrory
CENTURY 21 Action Group
(928) 345-2030
12 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2014
Paul Evans
CENTURY 21 Action Group Fthl
(928) 920-3512
125 Total Sales
E
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Esiquio Heredia
Keller Williams Realty Yuma
Source: Yuma Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 108331
APN: 212-02-004
Ask me questions while you tour the home.