2181 E Mountain Trail Saint George, UT 84790
Estimated Value: $599,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,878
Sq Ft
$319/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2181 E Mountain Trail, Saint George, UT 84790 and is currently estimated at $599,000, approximately $318 per square foot. 2181 E Mountain Trail is a home with nearby schools including Desert Hills Middle School, Sunrise Ridge Intermediate School, and Desert Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2021
Sold by
Faction Llc
Bought by
Macro Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Macro Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,823 | $275,275 | $77,000 | $198,275 |
| 2023 | $1,890 | $282,370 | $74,250 | $208,120 |
| 2022 | $783 | $110,000 | $110,000 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map