2181 Elysium Ave Eugene, OR 97401
Cal Young NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $440,704 - $459,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,567
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2181 Elysium Ave, Eugene, OR 97401 and is currently estimated at $450,676, approximately $287 per square foot. 2181 Elysium Ave is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Willagillespie Elementary School, Monroe Middle School, and Sheldon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2020
Sold by
Wright Craig A and Wright Riccara
Bought by
Wright Craig A and Wright Riccara
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Outstanding Balance
$191,488
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$259,188
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2017
Sold by
Wright Daniel C
Bought by
Wright Craig A and Estey Riccara
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$248,900
Interest Rate
4.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2007
Sold by
Wright Frank L
Bought by
Wright Daniel C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2003
Sold by
Wright Daniel
Bought by
Wright Frank L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$137,599
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage