2181 Jerden Thicket Rd Jamesville, NC 27846
About This Home
This home is located at 2181 Jerden Thicket Rd, Jamesville, NC 27846. 2181 Jerden Thicket Rd is a home with nearby schools including Jamesville Elementary School and Riverside High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $690 | $62,720 | $15,690 | $47,030 |
| 2024 | $392 | $22,380 | $13,120 | $9,260 |
| 2023 | $379 | $22,380 | $13,120 | $9,260 |
| 2022 | $379 | $22,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $379 | $22,380 | $13,120 | $9,260 |
| 2020 | $369 | $22,380 | $13,120 | $9,260 |
| 2019 | $369 | $22,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $364 | $22,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $364 | $22,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $437 | $32,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $432 | $32,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $399 | $32,360 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map